Skip to content

14 + 16 East Liberty StBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1962

Last Sale Price
$390,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 29, 2006

Property Information

Block487
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page19

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2-FAM
Dwellings2
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage1,728
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$93,800
29%
Improvement Value:$229,700
71%
Total Assessment$323,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,973+3.8%
2024$10,572+4.0%
2023$10,168+1.6%
2022$10,012-11.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-049495-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$390,000

To:

Sq Ft1,728DeedBook 6362, Page 262

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 5564, Page 762

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1962