Skip to content

2 East Liberty StreetBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1907

Last Sale Price
$315,000
Last Sale Date
May 11, 2018

Property Information

Block487
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page19

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage1,118
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$93,800
33%
Improvement Value:$190,600
67%
Total Assessment$284,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,647+3.8%
2024$9,294+4.0%
2023$8,939+1.6%
2022$8,802-16.2%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000

To:

Sq Ft1,118DeedBook 20180, Page 42234

Property Sale

Sale
$132,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,118DeedBook 20170, Page 90598Recorded10/13/2017

Foreclosure Case F-004317-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$229,000
DeedBook 5987, Page 14

Property Sale

Sale
$144,000
DeedBook 5029, Page 315

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1907