Skip to content

826 Broad StreetBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1926

Last Sale Price
$560,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 22, 2023

Property Information

Block841
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page31

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1A
Sq Footage1,632
Acreage0.19

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$161,900
41%
Improvement Value:$235,200
59%
Total Assessment$397,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,470+3.8%
2024$12,977+4.0%
2023$12,481+1.6%
2022$12,290-9.3%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$560,000

To:

Sq Ft1,632DeedBook 20230, Page 38108Recorded6/30/2023

Foreclosure Case F-019301-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1926