Skip to content

96 Lakewood TerraceBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1965

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 6, 2004

Property Information

Block871
Lot62
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page32

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2-FAM
Dwellings2
ZoningR-2A
Sq Footage2,064
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$164,000
34%
Improvement Value:$319,900
66%
Total Assessment$483,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,414+3.8%
2024$15,814+4.0%
2023$15,209+1.6%
2022$14,977+1.1%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-036222-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$255,000
DeedBook 5506, Page 333

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1965