Skip to content

81 Dewey StreetBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1919

Last Sale Price
$455,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 19, 2024

Property Information

Block907
Lot66
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page33

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage935
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$136,900
45%
Improvement Value:$166,300
55%
Total Assessment$303,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,285+3.8%
2024$9,909+4.0%
2023$9,530+1.6%
2022$9,384+1.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$455,000

To:

Sq Ft935DeedBook 20250, Page 12010

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
Sq Ft935DeedBook 20210, Page 68845Recorded6/2/2021

Foreclosure Case F-002230-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-014188-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$97,000
DeedBook 5229, Page 654

Property Sale

Sale
$33,800
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919