Skip to content

64 Corsi RoadBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1959

Last Sale Price
$358,296
Last Sale Date
Mar 5, 2024

Property Information

Block913
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page33

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1A
Sq Footage1,224
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$152,700
40%
Improvement Value:$226,200
60%
Total Assessment$378,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,852+3.8%
2024$12,382+4.0%
2023$11,909+1.6%
2022$11,727+17.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$358,296

To:

Sq Ft1,224DeedBook 20240, Page 12900

Foreclosure Case F-000574-23

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000
DeedBook 6296, Page 876

Property Sale

Sale
$178,500
DeedBook 5105, Page 34

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1959