Skip to content

7 Main TerraceBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1949

Last Sale Price
$470,500
Last Sale Date
Sep 5, 2019

Property Information

Block919
Lot55
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page33

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2-FAM
Dwellings2
ZoningR-1A
Sq Footage1,152
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$130,400
28%
Improvement Value:$328,300
72%
Total Assessment$458,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,711+3.8%
2024$14,173+4.0%
2023$13,631+1.6%
2022$13,423+14.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$470,500

To:

Sq Ft1,206DeedBook 20190, Page 91670

Property Sale

Sale
$209,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,206DeedBook 20190, Page 11930Recorded2/7/2019

Foreclosure Case F-010445-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-027991-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000
DeedBook 6277, Page 262

Property Sale

Sale
$118,000
DeedBook 5338, Page 207

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1949