Skip to content

15 Albert TerraceBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1953

Last Sale Price
$320,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 19, 2014

Property Information

Block964
Lot32
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page35

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1A
Sq Footage1,419
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$160,000
40%
Improvement Value:$240,100
60%
Total Assessment$400,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,571+3.8%
2024$13,075+4.0%
2023$12,575+1.6%
2022$12,383-1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000

To:

Sq Ft1,380DeedBook 12512, Page 7800

Property Sale

Sale
$189,800

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,419DeedBook 12483, Page 7440Recorded2/25/2014

Foreclosure Case F-015029-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 5192, Page 524

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953