Skip to content

47 Mohr AvenueBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1927
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$365,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 29, 2006

Property Information

Block968
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page35

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1A
Sq Footage1,437
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$155,400
38%
Improvement Value:$250,600
62%
Total Assessment$406,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,772+3.8%
2024$13,268+4.0%
2023$12,761+1.6%
2022$12,566+4.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-047164-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$365,000

To:

Sq Ft1,437DeedBook 12008, Page 5428

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1927