Skip to content

108 Carnegie Ave.

East Orange, NJ 07018

Built 1915

Last Sale Price
$690,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 31, 2025

Property Information

Block511
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page2-10

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2.5S-F-CL
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,054
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$65,200
13%
Improvement Value:$445,700
87%
Total Assessment$510,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,047-0.9%
2024$16,185+41.4%
2023$11,448+1.3%
2022$11,301+1.3%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$690,000

To:

Sq Ft4,054DeedBook 20250, Page 8228

Property Sale

Sale
$530,000
Sq Ft4,293DeedBook 20211, Page 39540Recorded11/22/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft4,293DeedBook 20180, Page 37683Recorded5/1/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$95,100

From:

To:

Sq Ft4,293DeedBook 20180, Page 24971Recorded3/22/2018

Foreclosure Case F-038235-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1915