Skip to content

107 Beech St

East Orange, NJ 07018

Built 2024

Last Sale Price
$830,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 13, 2025

Property Information

Block511
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page2-10

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-S-CL
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,042
Acreage0.19

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$70,000
9%
Improvement Value:$667,100
91%
Total Assessment$737,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,199-0.8%
2024$2,218-20.0%
2023$2,771+0.0%
2022$2,771-71.2%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$830,000

To:

Sq Ft3,042DeedBook 20250, Page 37795

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2024

Property Sale

Sale
$10,000
DeedBook 20210, Page 38426Recorded3/29/2021

Foreclosure Case F-038536-09

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000
DeedBook 6144, Page 758

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000
DeedBook 5640, Page 340