Skip to content

103 Beech St.

East Orange, NJ 07018

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$220,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 9, 2020

Property Information

Block511
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page2-10

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-F-CL-DG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,730
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$68,100
16%
Improvement Value:$357,900
84%
Total Assessment$426,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,381-0.8%
2024$13,496+158.0%
2023$5,231+1.3%
2022$5,164+1.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000

To:

Sq Ft2,730DeedBook 20200, Page 9695

Property Sale

Sale
$35,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,730DeedBook 20170, Page 20353Recorded3/7/2017

Foreclosure Case F-026090-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925