Skip to content

19 E Harrison PlaceLivingston, NJ 07039

Built 1945

Last Sale Date
Jun 25, 2004

Property Information

Block4803
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityLivingston Twp
Tax Map Page48

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-4
Sq Footage1,170
Acreage0.35

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$301,500
67%
Improvement Value:$148,300
33%
Total Assessment$449,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,002+3.1%
2024$10,669+2.5%
2023$10,408+1.9%
2022$10,215-0.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-011985-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-021400-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000
DeedBook 5308, Page 49

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1945