Skip to content

529-531 Mulberry St

Newark, NJ 07114

Other Exempt
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$675,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 4, 2019

Property Information

Block1192
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page88

Building Details

Building Class10
Description2SF2UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$300,000
13%
Improvement Value:$2,050,000
87%
Total Assessment$2,350,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,606+2.0%
2024$7,456-0.2%
2023$7,468-1.7%
2022$7,600+44.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-001045-25

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers

Property Sale

Sale
$675,000

To:

DeedBook 20190, Page 62054

Property Sale

Sale
$24,275
DeedBook 4729, Page 3