Skip to content

349 13th Ave

Newark, NJ 07103

Built 1907

Last Sale Price
$418,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 25, 2021

Property Information

Block1799
Lot34
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page46

Building Details

Building Class45
Description3SF2UG
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,580
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$26,700
10%
Improvement Value:$244,300
90%
Total Assessment$271,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,306+2.0%
2024$10,103+79.4%
2023$5,631-1.7%
2022$5,730+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$418,000

To:

Sq Ft3,580DeedBook 20211, Page 8807

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,228DeedBook 12551, Page 5108Recorded4/29/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$30,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,228DeedBook 12545, Page 4027Recorded3/26/2015

Foreclosure Case F-034651-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1907