Skip to content

533 Central Ave

Newark, NJ 07107

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 24, 2018

Property Information

Block1856
Lot34
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page32

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$42,500
18%
Improvement Value:$192,400
82%
Total Assessment$234,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,933+2.0%
2024$8,757-0.2%
2023$8,771-14.2%
2022$10,218+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-007037-25

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000
DeedBook 6375, Page 916

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000
DeedBook 6124, Page 141

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
DeedBook 5473, Page 31