Skip to content

163 3rd St

Newark, NJ 07107

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$60,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 13, 2013

Property Information

Block1911
Lot45
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page26

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,550
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$21,400
18%
Improvement Value:$98,300
82%
Total Assessment$119,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,552+2.0%
2024$4,462-0.2%
2023$4,470-1.7%
2022$4,549+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$60,000

To:

Sq Ft2,550DeedBook 12422, Page 5474

Foreclosure Case F-030850-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920