Skip to content

146 N 12th St

Newark, NJ 07107

Built 1903

Last Sale Price
$180,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 10, 2017

Property Information

Block1940
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page18

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SF
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,788
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$28,800
17%
Improvement Value:$140,700
83%
Total Assessment$169,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,446+2.0%
2024$6,319-0.2%
2023$6,329-1.7%
2022$6,441+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000

To:

Sq Ft4,440DeedBook 20180, Page 9421

Foreclosure Case F-006752-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000
DeedBook 6177, Page 776

Property Sale

Sale
$126,000
DeedBook 5048, Page 83

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1903