Skip to content

41 Rose Terr

Newark, NJ 07108

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$110,000
Last Sale Date
May 28, 2021

Property Information

Block2624
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page84

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SF2UG
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage5,084
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$28,100
16%
Improvement Value:$149,900
84%
Total Assessment$178,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,769+2.0%
2024$6,636-0.2%
2023$6,647-1.7%
2022$6,764+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000

To:

Sq Ft5,084DeedBook 20210, Page 72821

Property Sale

Sale
$83,250
DeedBook 12432, Page 3663

Foreclosure Case F-052127-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$30,000
DeedBook 5045, Page 583

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930