Skip to content

725- S 15th St

Newark, NJ 07103

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$249,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 16, 2022

Property Information

Block2635
Lot52
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page82

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,501
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$30,500
37%
Improvement Value:$52,200
63%
Total Assessment$82,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,145+2.0%
2024$3,083-0.2%
2023$3,088-1.7%
2022$3,143+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$249,000

To:

Sq Ft2,501DeedBook 20220, Page 85109

Foreclosure Case F-006750-19

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$28,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,726DeedBook 20160, Page 59836Recorded7/18/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$19,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,726DeedBook 20150, Page 74195Recorded10/1/2015

Foreclosure Case F-003442-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
DeedBook 12061, Page 1582

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900