Skip to content

94 Ridgewood Ave

Newark, NJ 07108

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$610,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 2, 2023

Property Information

Block2678
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page96

Building Details

Building Class47
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,858
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$20,600
4%
Improvement Value:$456,400
96%
Total Assessment$477,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$18,140+116.6%
2024$8,373-0.2%
2023$8,387-1.7%
2022$8,535+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$610,000

To:

Sq Ft3,858DeedBook 20230, Page 49890

Foreclosure Case F-011401-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$442,300
DeedBook 6399, Page 583

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006

Property Sale

Sale
$69,000
DeedBook 6078, Page 485