Skip to content

660 Hunterdon St

Newark, NJ 07108

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 2, 2021

Property Information

Block2689
Lot55
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page95

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2.5SF
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,016
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$21,700
7%
Improvement Value:$268,500
93%
Total Assessment$290,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,036+2.0%
2024$10,819+70.1%
2023$6,359-1.7%
2022$6,471+1.0%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000
Sq Ft3,213DeedBook 20210, Page 32940Recorded3/17/2021

Foreclosure Case F-015155-19

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$94,075

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,213DeedBook 20150, Page 88974Recorded11/17/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000
DeedBook 6116, Page 824

Property Sale

Sale
$197,000
DeedBook 5802, Page 325

Property Sale

Sale
$20,000
DeedBook 5595, Page 524

Property Sale

Sale
$59,000
DeedBook 5411, Page 718

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910