Skip to content

730 Bergen StNewark, NJ 07108

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$315,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 29, 2011

Property Information

Block2707
Lot51
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page95

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,184
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$18,500
13%
Improvement Value:$127,300
87%
Total Assessment$145,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,545+2.0%
2024$5,435-0.2%
2023$5,444-1.7%
2022$5,540+1.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-006951-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-040063-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000

To:

Sq Ft4,184DeedBook 12345, Page 3792

Property Sale

Sale
$34,900
DeedBook 12256, Page 5458

Property Sale

Sale
$365,000
DeedBook 6151, Page 114

Property Sale

Sale
$30,000
DeedBook 6083, Page 161

Property Sale

Sale
$9,000
DeedBook 4795, Page 381

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920