Skip to content

91 Lehigh Ave

Newark, NJ 07112

Built 1912

Last Sale Price
$286,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 12, 2006

Property Information

Block3658
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page109

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,128
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$17,300
11%
Improvement Value:$145,800
89%
Total Assessment$163,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,203+2.0%
2024$6,080-0.2%
2023$6,090-1.7%
2022$6,198+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-013427-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$286,000

To:

Sq Ft4,128DeedBook 12016, Page 644

Property Sale

Sale
$13,500
DeedBook 5887, Page 27

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1912