Skip to content

399 S 15th St

Newark, NJ 07103

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$107,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 14, 2020

Property Information

Block319
Lot31
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page64

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SB2UG
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,226
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$32,500
24%
Improvement Value:$103,000
76%
Total Assessment$135,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,153+2.0%
2024$5,051-0.2%
2023$5,060-1.7%
2022$5,149+1.0%
Property History
Sales8Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-004913-25

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Sheriff #F-26001430Sale Date6/23/2026

Property Sale

Sale
$107,000

To:

Sq Ft3,226DeedBook 20200, Page 8333

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000
Sq Ft1,966DeedBook 20191, Page 22494Recorded12/30/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,966DeedBook 20180, Page 90319Recorded10/17/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$14,040

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,966DeedBook 20170, Page 33350Recorded4/17/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000
DeedBook 5898, Page 881

Foreclosure Case F-015370-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000
DeedBook 5898, Page 881

Property Sale

Sale
$53,000
DeedBook 5756, Page 606

Property Sale

Sale
$89,000
DeedBook 5562, Page 157

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930