Skip to content

32 Yates Ave

Newark, NJ 07112

Built 1915
Other Exempt

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jan 3, 2024

Property Information

Block3599
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page110

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,448
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$17,500
7%
Improvement Value:$216,900
93%
Total Assessment$234,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2022$4,689+1.0%
2021$4,641+1.8%
2020$4,557+3.7%
2019$4,393+3.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$299,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,540DeedBook 20200, Page 64139Recorded7/13/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$52,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,540DeedBook 20170, Page 95822Recorded10/30/2017

Foreclosure Case F-030129-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 12008, Page 6505

Property Sale

Sale
$2,000
DeedBook 4509, Page 458

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1915