Skip to content

10-12 Yates Ave

Newark, NJ 07112

Built 1922

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jan 8, 2007

Property Information

Block3599
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page110

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SF2UG
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,660
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$19,000
11%
Improvement Value:$153,700
89%
Total Assessment$172,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,568+2.0%
2024$6,438-0.2%
2023$6,449-1.7%
2022$6,563+1.0%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-033676-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1922