Skip to content

71-73 Huntington Ter

Newark, NJ 07112

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$390,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 27, 2022

Property Information

Block3608
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page108

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SF3UG
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,279
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$31,900
16%
Improvement Value:$167,600
84%
Total Assessment$199,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,587+2.0%
2024$7,437-0.2%
2023$7,449-1.7%
2022$7,581+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$390,000

To:

Sq Ft3,279DeedBook 20220, Page 14796

Foreclosure Case F-005520-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,279DeedBook 20170, Page 4213Recorded1/13/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,279DeedBook 12465, Page 9616Recorded10/30/2013

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$35,000
DeedBook 5108, Page 114

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925