Skip to content

331-339 Osborne Terr

Newark, NJ 07112

Last Sale Date
Jun 6, 2018

Property Information

Block3628
Lot70
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page109

Building Details

Building Class10
Description4SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage882
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$560,000
25%
Improvement Value:$1,690,000
75%
Total Assessment$2,250,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$102,681+2.0%
2024$100,656+381.4%
2023$20,910-1.7%
2022$21,280+1.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

SaleMulti

From:

To:

DeedBook 20180, Page 60960Recorded7/17/2018

Also conveyed in this deed

1 parcel

Foreclosure Case F-004303-13

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$1,200,000
DeedBook 6086, Page 726

Property Sale

Sale
$675,000
DeedBook 5920, Page 544

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000
DeedBook 5504, Page 580

Property Sale

Sale
$279,540
DeedBook 5236, Page 896