Skip to content

10-12 Lyons Ave

Newark, NJ 07112

Built 1930
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Sep 25, 2006

Property Information

Block3676
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page114

Building Details

Building Class16
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,016
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$20,600
15%
Improvement Value:$116,600
85%
Total Assessment$137,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,218+2.0%
2024$5,115-0.2%
2023$5,123-1.7%
2022$5,214+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-014838-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$162,500
DeedBook 5912, Page 917

Property Sale

Sale
$105,900
DeedBook 5523, Page 476

Property Sale

Sale
$33,000
DeedBook 4587, Page 313

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930