Skip to content

177 Weequahic AveNewark, NJ 07112

Built 1915

Last Sale Price
$410,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 29, 2019

Property Information

Block3697
Lot48
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page113

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SF2UG
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,435
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$20,400
10%
Improvement Value:$184,300
90%
Total Assessment$204,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,785+2.0%
2024$7,631-0.2%
2023$7,644-1.7%
2022$7,779+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$410,000

To:

Sq Ft5,436DeedBook 20190, Page 51682

Property Sale

Sale
$127,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,435DeedBook 20170, Page 72655Recorded8/16/2017

Foreclosure Case F-039361-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$86,000
DeedBook 5412, Page 409

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1915