Skip to content

24 Hanford StNewark, NJ 07114

Built 2007

Last Sale Price
$710,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 21, 2025

Property Information

Block3752
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,196
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$13,800
4%
Improvement Value:$294,600
96%
Total Assessment$308,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,728+2.0%
2024$11,497+40.6%
2023$8,177-1.7%
2022$8,322+1.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$710,000

To:

Sq Ft3,196DeedBook 20250, Page 13329

Property Sale

Sale
$475,000
Sq Ft2,466DeedBook 20210, Page 73147Recorded6/11/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$168,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,466DeedBook 20160, Page 59642Recorded7/15/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$158,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,466DeedBook 20160, Page 49065Recorded6/14/2016

Foreclosure Case F-051913-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-039553-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$448,500
DeedBook 12123, Page 4272

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2007