Skip to content

20 Hanford St

Newark, NJ 07114

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$350,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 1, 2019

Property Information

Block3752
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page118

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,480
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$13,800
5%
Improvement Value:$240,000
95%
Total Assessment$253,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,652+2.0%
2024$9,462-0.2%
2023$9,477-1.7%
2022$9,644+18.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000

To:

Sq Ft3,870DeedBook 20190, Page 12382

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,480DeedBook 20180, Page 15441Recorded2/21/2018

Foreclosure Case F-011373-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$209,000
DeedBook 12166, Page 9195

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006

Property Sale

Sale
$72,500
DeedBook 6132, Page 626