Skip to content

32 Evergreen AveNewark, NJ 07114

Built 2008

Last Sale Price
$685,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 18, 2023

Property Information

Block3752
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page118

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,364
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$13,800
12%
Improvement Value:$101,200
88%
Total Assessment$115,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,373+2.0%
2024$4,287-0.2%
2023$4,294-48.3%
2022$8,307+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$685,000

To:

Sq Ft4,364DeedBook 20230, Page 69959

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,504DeedBook 20160, Page 52356Recorded6/23/2016

Foreclosure Case F-051102-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000
DeedBook 12255, Page 7107

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2008

Property Sale

Sale
$140,488
DeedBook 6335, Page 466