Skip to content

95 Columbia Ave

Newark, NJ 07106

Built 2004

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 14, 2023

Property Information

Block4033
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page63

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,536
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$16,300
8%
Improvement Value:$185,000
92%
Total Assessment$201,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,655+2.0%
2024$7,504-0.2%
2023$7,517-1.7%
2022$7,649+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-004195-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000
DeedBook 6090, Page 495

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2004

Property Sale

Sale
$30,000
DeedBook 5921, Page 953