Skip to content

67 Brookdale Ave

Newark, NJ 07106

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 18, 2025

Property Information

Block4065
Lot61
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page40

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SF2UG
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,288
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$17,300
14%
Improvement Value:$104,700
86%
Total Assessment$122,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,640+2.0%
2024$4,548-0.2%
2023$4,555-1.7%
2022$4,636+1.0%
Property History
Sales8Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000
Sq Ft2,288DeedBook 20220, Page 99806Recorded11/15/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$141,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,288DeedBook 20180, Page 89261Recorded10/15/2018

Foreclosure Case F-010672-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,288DeedBook 12570, Page 3387Recorded8/24/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$47,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,288DeedBook 12507, Page 9536Recorded8/5/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$169,284

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,288DeedBook 12469, Page 1353Recorded11/20/2013

Foreclosure Case F-006017-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000
DeedBook 12233, Page 1579

Property Sale

Sale
$32,000
DeedBook 5585, Page 378

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
DeedBook 5026, Page 61

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920