Skip to content

64 Cedar AveNewark, NJ 07106

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 26, 2019

Property Information

Block4214
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page41

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SF2UG
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,032
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$12,600
8%
Improvement Value:$145,000
92%
Total Assessment$157,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,994+2.0%
2024$5,875-0.2%
2023$5,885-1.7%
2022$5,989+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$84,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,615DeedBook 12569, Page 3405Recorded8/18/2015

Foreclosure Case F-007354-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$143,000
DeedBook 5752, Page 546

Property Sale

Sale
$35,050
DeedBook 4462, Page 302

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930