Skip to content

317 Ellery Ave

Newark, NJ 07106

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$218,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 24, 2016

Property Information

Block4128
Lot56
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page67

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF1UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,683
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$19,800
14%
Improvement Value:$121,800
86%
Total Assessment$141,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,385+2.0%
2024$5,279-0.2%
2023$5,287-1.7%
2022$5,381+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$218,000

To:

Sq Ft1,683DeedBook 20160, Page 60329

Property Sale

Sale
$67,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,683DeedBook 12537, Page 1273Recorded2/9/2015

Foreclosure Case F-005242-11

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000
DeedBook 12019, Page 2764

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000
DeedBook 4964, Page 651

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925