Skip to content

66-68 Highland Ave

Newark, NJ 07104

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$250,000
Last Sale Date
May 10, 2018

Property Information

Block506
Lot74
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page21

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$24,400
13%
Improvement Value:$166,100
87%
Total Assessment$190,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,245+2.0%
2024$7,102-0.2%
2023$7,113-14.8%
2022$8,352+1.0%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

To:

DeedBook 20180, Page 44643

Property Sale

Sale
$177,005

From:

To:

DeedBook 20170, Page 82195Recorded9/15/2017

Foreclosure Case F-008839-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$382,000
DeedBook 6362, Page 603

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$190,000
DeedBook 5892, Page 56

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$95,000
DeedBook 5762, Page 534

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$139,900
DeedBook 5445, Page 806

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$40,000
DeedBook 4835, Page 876