Skip to content

254- Clifton Ave

Newark, NJ 07104

Commercial
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 28, 2015

Property Information

Block534
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page21

Building Details

Building Class10
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$21,300
11%
Improvement Value:$178,700
89%
Total Assessment$200,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,606+2.0%
2024$7,456-36.8%
2023$11,803-1.7%
2022$12,012+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-006501-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-062023-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$500
DeedBook 6299, Page 476

Property Sale

Sale
$295,000
DeedBook 5991, Page 400

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 5023, Page 362