Skip to content

421-423 N 13th

Newark, NJ 07107

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$337,575
Last Sale Date
Apr 5, 2016

Property Information

Block588
Lot36
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SF2UG
Dwellings4
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,630
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$35,300
15%
Improvement Value:$196,100
85%
Total Assessment$231,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,800+2.0%
2024$8,627-0.2%
2023$8,640-1.7%
2022$8,793+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$337,575

To:

Sq Ft6,352DeedBook 20160, Page 40310

Foreclosure Case F-047856-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$510,000
DeedBook 6310, Page 893

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000
DeedBook 6178, Page 811

Property Sale

Sale
$22,500
DeedBook 4529, Page 637

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925