Skip to content

425-427 N 13th

Newark, NJ 07107

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$400,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 28, 2017

Property Information

Block588
Lot39
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SF2UG
Dwellings4
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,630
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$32,000
14%
Improvement Value:$194,000
86%
Total Assessment$226,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,595+2.0%
2024$8,425-0.2%
2023$8,439-1.7%
2022$8,588+1.0%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000

To:

Sq Ft3,630DeedBook 20180, Page 4434

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,630DeedBook 20170, Page 27713Recorded3/27/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$253,400

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,630DeedBook 12526, Page 4003Recorded11/25/2014

Foreclosure Case F-061845-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$430,000
DeedBook 6120, Page 117

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000
DeedBook 5522, Page 381

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
DeedBook 5027, Page 606

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925