Skip to content

103 Oraton St

Newark, NJ 07104

Built 1902

Last Sale Price
$400,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 14, 2021

Property Information

Block677
Lot57
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page12

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2.5SF
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,351
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$22,500
8%
Improvement Value:$255,100
92%
Total Assessment$277,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,557+2.0%
2024$10,349+77.7%
2023$5,825-1.7%
2022$5,928+1.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000

To:

Sq Ft4,351DeedBook 20220, Page 10779

Property Sale

Sale
$208,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,382DeedBook 20170, Page 62866Recorded7/20/2017

Foreclosure Case F-045085-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000
DeedBook 5895, Page 813

Property Sale

Sale
$129,000
DeedBook 5598, Page 422

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
DeedBook 5001, Page 74

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1902