Skip to content

385 Lincoln Ave

Newark, NJ 07104

Built 1895

Last Sale Price
$350,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 31, 2021

Property Information

Block817
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page5

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,317
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$24,800
18%
Improvement Value:$115,000
82%
Total Assessment$139,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,317+2.0%
2024$5,212-0.2%
2023$5,220-1.7%
2022$5,312+23.9%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000

To:

Sq Ft2,317DeedBook 20211, Page 13115

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000
Sq Ft1,623DeedBook 20190, Page 72812Recorded8/5/2019

Foreclosure Case F-046302-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-015879-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$238,000
DeedBook 12029, Page 2504

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 6005, Page 875

Property Sale

Sale
$108,500
DeedBook 5705, Page 775

Property Sale

Sale
$46,000
DeedBook 5377, Page 663

Property Sale

Sale
$60,000
DeedBook 4946, Page 927

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1895