Skip to content

1-3 Tiffany Blvd

Newark, NJ 07104

Built 1927

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Sep 26, 2005

Property Information

Block847
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page2

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,510
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$20,200
12%
Improvement Value:$150,900
88%
Total Assessment$171,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,507+2.0%
2024$6,379-0.2%
2023$6,389-1.7%
2022$6,502+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-006871-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$123,000
DeedBook 5623, Page 357

Property Sale

Sale
$131,500
DeedBook 5024, Page 408

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1927