Skip to content

7-9 Tiffany Blvd

Newark, NJ 07104

Built 1928

Last Sale Price
$505,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 25, 2024

Property Information

Block847
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page2

Building Details

Building Class19
Description2SF1UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,484
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$25,000
23%
Improvement Value:$83,000
77%
Total Assessment$108,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,107+2.0%
2024$4,026-0.2%
2023$4,033-1.7%
2022$4,104+1.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$505,000

To:

Sq Ft1,484DeedBook 20240, Page 37325

Property Sale

Sale
$291,000
Sq Ft1,484DeedBook 20230, Page 58345Recorded9/27/2023

Foreclosure Case F-010053-22

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,484DeedBook 20170, Page 31224Recorded4/7/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$141,100

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,484DeedBook 20160, Page 9133Recorded1/29/2016

Foreclosure Case F-000513-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$16,250
DeedBook 4459, Page 509

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1928