Skip to content

33 Nichols St

Newark, NJ 07105

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$220,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 21, 2009

Property Information

Block944
Lot42
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page90

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SF
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,600
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$65,300
40%
Improvement Value:$98,300
60%
Total Assessment$163,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,222+2.0%
2024$6,099-0.2%
2023$6,109-1.7%
2022$6,217+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-003336-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000

To:

Sq Ft2,600DeedBook 12224, Page 2151

Property Sale

Sale
$495,000
DeedBook 12082, Page 2607

Property Sale

Sale
$181,000
DeedBook 5369, Page 373

Property Sale

Sale
$44,000
DeedBook 4832, Page 910

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920