Skip to content

80-82 Lang St

Newark, NJ 07105

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 8, 2020

Property Information

Block985
Lot33
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page91

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SF1UG
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,908
Acreage0.02

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$27,200
14%
Improvement Value:$172,400
86%
Total Assessment$199,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,591+2.0%
2024$7,441-0.2%
2023$7,453-1.7%
2022$7,585+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-018158-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-029666-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-030583-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$335,000
DeedBook 6070, Page 209

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
DeedBook 5553, Page 751

Property Sale

Sale
$62,000
DeedBook 4876, Page 387

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900