Skip to content

16 Glennon PlaceWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$220,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 14, 2005

Property Information

Block114
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0053

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF
Dwellings2
ZoningR-T
Sq Footage1,507
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$196,900
44%
Improvement Value:$250,400
56%
Total Assessment$447,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,244+1.9%
2024$10,056+5.6%
2023$9,522+1.6%
2022$9,369+3.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures4

Foreclosure Case F-010968-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-005570-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-012080-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-036547-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000

To:

Sq Ft1,507DeedBook 6306, Page 654

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 5403, Page 752

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000
DeedBook 5114, Page 75

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950