Skip to content

21 Erwin PlaceWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1926

Last Sale Price
$420,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 16, 2022

Property Information

Block114
Lot62
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0053

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-T
Sq Footage1,615
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$200,500
45%
Improvement Value:$249,400
55%
Total Assessment$449,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,125+1.9%
2024$10,920+5.6%
2023$10,341+1.6%
2022$10,175+3.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$420,000

To:

Sq Ft1,615DeedBook 20220, Page 51681

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,416DeedBook 20190, Page 31403Recorded4/5/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$237,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,416DeedBook 12483, Page 7974Recorded2/26/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$99,750
DeedBook 12436, Page 6415

Foreclosure Case F-022024-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$127,500
DeedBook 5567, Page 450

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1926